Hlavní navigace


Obsah

Guests of the 26th festival Finále Plzeň

Film delegations - feature films in competition:

Made in Ash

Iveta Grófová (director)
Jiří Konečný (producer)
Ivan Ostrochovský (producer)
Marek Lesčák (script editor)

Touchless

Matěj Chlupáček (director)
Michal Chlupáček (producer)
Michal Samir (actors supervision)
Tereza Vitů (actress)
Hana Vagnerová (actress)

DONT STOP

Martin Žiaran (director of photography)
Jiří Kocman (actor)
Lukáš Reichl (actor)

The Confidant

Jiří Mádl (actor)
Jiří Vlach (producer)
Jan Malíř (director of photography)
Filip Majer (film crew)

Garbage, the City and Death

Jan Hřebejk (director)
Eliška Sekavová (head of production)
Milan Býček (architect)

Polski film

Marek Najbrt (director)
Ben Tuček (scriptwriter)
Jana Plodková (actress)

In the Shadow

Marek Epstein (scriptwriter)
Jan P. Muchow (music)

Cold Sunday

Ivan Pokorný (director)
Iva Procházková (script editor)
Adéla Petřeková (actress)
Robert Jáškow (actor)

My Dog Killer

Adam Mihál (actor) 

 

Film delegations - feature films out of competition:

Lucky Four Serving the King

Jaroslav Němeček (cartoonist)

Goat Story with Cheese

Jan Tománek (director, producer)

Martin and Venus

Adam Dvořák (producer)

 

Film delegations - documentary films in competition:

04826 Jirous

Monika Le Fay (director)
Marta Veselá Jirousová

35 months with little Natalie

Martin Handlíček (director)

5 Rules

Ivo Krátký (producer)
Vavřinec Menšl (director)

Bohemian Is All Greek to Me

Peter Zach (director)
Taťána Marková (producer)
Jana Cisar (producer)
Frantisek Černý, Michael Rund, Jan Hýbl (protagonists)

Two Nil

Pavel Abrahám (director)
Tomáš Bojar (director, producer)

Player with No Limits

Ladislav Moulis jr. (director)
Ladislav Moulis sn. (director)

Lightning Rods

Marika Pecháčková (director)

King Doesn't Do Anything

Jan Gogola ml. (director)
Petr Minařík (production, co-production)
Pavel Řehořík (production, co-production)

The Greatest Wish

Olga Špátová (director)
Adam Polák (producer)

Nobody Asked

Jan Svatoš (director)

The Questions of Mr Love

Dagmar Smržová (director)
Jiří Konečný (producer)

Fortress

Lukáš Kokeš (director)
Peter Badáč (producer)

The Last "V" of Václav Havel

Jan Rendl (director)

Outraged 2012

David Vondráček (director)

Ivan Hartl's Snow Fields

Jana Počtová (director)
Jaroslav Kačer (director of Photography)

Private Universe

Helena Třeštíková (director)

ThePresence of Arnošt Lustig

Eva Lustigová (director)

Vera 68

Olga Sommerová (director)
Věra Čáslavská (protagonist)

Life and Death in Tanvald

Vít Klusák, Filip Remunda (directors)

 

Film delegations - documentary films out of competition:

Petr Koukal's Dream Journey

Vladimír Barák (director)
Michaela Syslová (producer)
Tomáš Sysel (director of photography)

Ivan Havel: Late Harvest

Roman Vávra (director)
Ivan Havel (protagonist)

Killer by Trade: The Sorrows of Judge Karel Vaš.

Pavel Paleček (producer, director)
David Černý (protagonist)

 

Others:

Jiří Krejčík's Long August

Antonín J. Liehm
Vlasta Krejčíková

An Ambiguous Report About the End of the World 

Juraj Jakubisko (director)

Jiří Menzel's Capricious Years - Open Ceremony of the Exhibition

Jiří Menzel
Olga Menzelová Kelymanová

The Czech Century: All the Power to Stalin

Robert Sedláček (director)
Pavel Kosatík (scriptwriter) 

Films in the section Tribute to Pavel Kohout

Pavel Kohout

Fein.KOšt - Night of Czech & German Short Films 

Eliška Chytková (Ham story)
Juraj Klaudiny (The Last Summer)
Martina Nagyová (Paradigm) 

 

 


Search

GET YOUR SPRING OUTFIT AT FINÁLE!

street market