Hlavní navigace


Obsah

Traditionally only new Czech films have competed for the main award, the Golden Kingfisher. For the first time in the history of the festival, recent Slovak production will now also be taking part.

It is also the first time that four Golden Kingfishers will be awarded. The two competitions –for new live-action and animated feature films and for documentaries – are going to be complemented with a competition for TV production, in two categories: comedy and drama.

The festival’s consultants have selected 14 out of the 32 feature films that were entered to take part in the competition of new live-action and animated feature films (produced or co-produced by the Czech Republic or Slovakia). The other 18 will be screened out of the competition.


The following films will compete:

Revival (r.: Alice Nellis)
Líbánky (r. Jan Hřebejk)
Colette (r. Milan Cieslar)
Hořící keř (r. Agnieszka Holland)
Jako nikdy (r. Zdeněk Tyc)
Nepravděpodobná romance (r. Ivan Vojnár)
Křídla Vánoc (r. Karin Babinská)
Klauni (r. Viktor Tauš)
Vejška (r. Tomáš Vorel)
Krásno (r. Ondřej Sokol)
Pojedeme k moři (r. Jiří Mádl)
Miluj ma alebo odíď (r. Mariana Čengel Solčanská)
Ďakujem, dobre (r. Mátyás Prikler)
Zázrak (r. Juraj Lehotský)

These films will be screened out of the competition:

Jedlíci aneb Sto kilo lásky (r. Tomáš Magnusek)
Isabel (r. Lukáš Melník, Marcel Škrkoň)
Kovář z Podlesí (r. Pavel Göbl)
Obchodníci (r. Petr Šícha)
Donšajni (r. Jiří Menzel)
Kameňák 4 (r. Ján Novák)
Příběh kmotra (r. Petr Nikolaev)
Husiti (r. Pavel Koutský) – animovaný
Maturita (r. Tomáš Houška)
Bella Mia (r. Martin Duba)
Přijde letos Ježíšek? (r. Lenka Kny)
Cyril a Metoděj – Apoštolové Slovanů (r. Petr Nikolaev)
Liga nepotřebných (r. Lukáš Šimandl)
Dědictví aneb Kurvaseneříká (r. Robert Sedláček)
Babovřesky 2 (r. Zdeněk Troška)
10 pravidel jak sbalit holku (r. Karel Janák)
Kandidát (r. Jonáš Karásek)


There were 68 films entered in the documentary film competition, out of which 22 were selected by the experts to actually take part.

The following selection of films will be screened:

Fenomén /Duševní komfort Jurije Petroviče/ (r. Zdeněk N. Bričkovský)
liebe Indigo (r. Saša Dlouhý)
Mých posledních 150 000 cigaret (r. Ivo Bystřičan)
Parta Analog (r. Martin Dušek)
Počátky (r. Linda Kallistová Jablonská)
Show! (r. Bohdan Bláhovec)
Velká noc (r. Petr Hátle)
Nový život (r. Adam Oľha)
Sametoví teroristé (r. Pavol Pekarčík, Ivan Ostrochovský, Peter Kerekes)
Hledá se prezident (r. Tomáš Kudrna)
Rodina (r. Apolena Rychlíková)
Eugéniové (r. Pavel Štingl)
Kateřina Šedá: Jak se dělá mýtus (r. Jan Gogola ml.)
DK (r. Bára Kopecká)
Život s Kašparem (r. Helena Třeštíková)
Hoteliér (r. Josef Abrhám ml.)
Báňský chlebíček (r. Roman Fábian)
Expremiéři: Stanislav Gross – Upřímně (r. Jan Látal)
Český žurnál: Gádžo (r. Tomáš Kratochvíl)
Český žurnál: Obnažený národ (r. Filip Remunda)
Český žurnál: Dělníci bulváru (r. Vít Klusák)
Kauza Cervanová (r. Robert Kirchhoff)


In the newly-introduced competition of Czech and Slovak TV formats there are two categories: drama (series, cycles and TV thrillers, crime films, horrors and dramas) and comedy. Nine of the 17 entered in the latter category were selected, and 13 of the 31 in the former one.

Comedy:
Comeback (r. Petr Fišer), TV NOVA
Čtvrtá hvězda (r. Jan Prušinovský, Miroslav Krobot), Česká televize
Kukátko (r. Lukáš Zednikovič),  Televízia JOJ
Nevinné lži – Lež má rozbité auto (r. Vojtěch Kotek), Česká televize
O pokladech (r. Vít Karas), Česká televize
Panelák (r. Roman Fábian), Televízia JOJ
Profesionáli (r. Marta Ferencová), Televízia JOJ
Škoda lásky – Mokré tričko (r. Petr Zahrádka), Česká televize
Šťastný smolař (r. Jiří Strach, Matěj Mináč), Česká televize

Drama:
Cirkus Bukowsky (r. Jan Pachl), Česká televize
České století (r. Robert Sedláček), Česká televize
Expozitura (r. Petr Kotek), TV NOVA
Kriminálka Anděl 3 (r. Ivan Pokorný), TV NOVA
Kriminálka Staré město II (r. Ján Sebechlebský), Česká televize
Na druhý pohled (r. Petr Nikolaev), Česká televize
Nevinné lži – Chromozom (r. Tereza Vrabelová), Česká televize
Obhliadka (r. Mariana Čengel Solčanská), RTVS
Occamova břitva (r. Dan Svátek), Česká televize
Soukromé pasti 2 (r. Tereza Kopáčová), TV NOVA
Terapie 2 (r. Lenka Wimmerová, Petr Zelenka), HBO
Vdova (r. Peter Bebjak, Lukáš Hanulák, Roman Fábian), Televízia JOJ
Ztracená brána (r. Jiří Strach, Vojtěch Moravec), Česká televize




Search

GET YOUR SPRING OUTFIT AT FINÁLE!

street market